Helvetic Dental Clinics Abroad 12 Revay ut. Budapest
[…] Drug Crimes Sometimes, accusations of theft are not clear cut; what one person views as theft, another might view as a legitimate refusal to pay based on a dispute, for example. 903 (H.B. (9) "Used or secondhand motor vehicle" means a used motor vehicle, as that term is defined by Section 501.002, Transportation Code. THEFT OF SERVICES. Under Title 7, Section 31.04 of the Texas Penal Code, someone can face theft of service charges if they attempt to avoid paying for a service they know is available only for compensation and they "intentionally or knowingly secure performance of the service by deception, threat, or false token.". Theft of Services ??? 1, eff. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1997; Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. Statistics show that 2019's 496,279 Texas larceny thefts averaged $1,624 in value for a total Texas larceny-theft loss of $805,938,632. Save my name, email, and website in this browser for the next time I comment.